|
|
Reeman, Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Reeman, Douglas Badge of Glory UK Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A super first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
17.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reeman, Douglas Badge of Glory UK Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good ++ Hardcover A very good hardcover first edition with clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket, which has negligible shelfwear, looks super in it`s brand new Brodart clear archive cover. Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reeman, Douglas Dust on the Sea UK Heinemann 1999 0434004960 / 9780434004966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine- Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with immaculate lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reeman, Douglas The Horizon UK Heinemann 1997 0434626333 / 9780434626335 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A most attractive first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Reeman, Douglas The Horizon Heinemann London 1997 0434626333 / 9780434626335 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover A very handsome first edition with immaculate tight everso slightly sunned pages set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. Will be fitted with brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover prior to being wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure cardboard box. Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Reeman, Douglas The Iron Pirate UK William Heinemann 1986 0434626309 / 9780434626304 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good ++ A very good hardcover first edition with very clean tight lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket, apart from light sunning to spine, has no significant shelfwear. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reeman, Douglas on Bagbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Beaglebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Betterbookgetter.com Reeman, Douglas on Bibliodisia.com Reeman, Douglas on Bibliotique.us Reeman, Douglas on Blossombooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Bookendsusedbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Celadorbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Chicagorare.com Reeman, Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Reeman, Douglas on Dustwrappers.com Reeman, Douglas on Frontpagebooks.net Reeman, Douglas on Gloversbookery.com Reeman, Douglas on Goldringbooks.com
| Reeman, Douglas on Goodwillbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Grendelbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Hawkbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Ladylisabooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Marblehillbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Montclairbookcenter.com Reeman, Douglas on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Mysterymikes.com Reeman, Douglas on Njbonline.com Reeman, Douglas on Notquitenewstuff.com Reeman, Douglas on Oldranchbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Oldscrolls.com Reeman, Douglas on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Reeman, Douglas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Reeman, Douglas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Reeman, Douglas on Retrieverbooks.com.au Reeman, Douglas on Rwmilitarybooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Starrcatbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Theavocadopit.com Reeman, Douglas on Thebooknook.ca Reeman, Douglas on Thebooksend.com Reeman, Douglas on Three-spires.com Reeman, Douglas on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Wheenobooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Wintertimebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|