BooKWhereS

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Reeman, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Reeman, Douglas Badge of Glory
UK Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A super first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. 
Price: 17.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Reeman, Douglas Badge of Glory
UK Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A very good hardcover first edition with clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket, which has negligible shelfwear, looks super in it`s brand new Brodart clear archive cover. 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Reeman, Douglas Dust on the Sea
UK Heinemann 1999 0434004960 / 9780434004966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine- Hardcover 
A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with immaculate lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. 
Price: 10.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Reeman, Douglas The Horizon
UK Heinemann 1997 0434626333 / 9780434626335 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A most attractive first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Reeman, Douglas The Horizon
Heinemann London 1997 0434626333 / 9780434626335 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition with immaculate tight everso slightly sunned pages set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. Will be fitted with brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover prior to being wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure cardboard box. 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Reeman, Douglas The Iron Pirate
UK William Heinemann 1986 0434626309 / 9780434626304 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good ++ 
A very good hardcover first edition with very clean tight lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket, apart from light sunning to spine, has no significant shelfwear. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reeman, Douglas on Bagbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Beaglebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Betterbookgetter.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bibliodisia.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bibliotique.us
Reeman, Douglas on Blossombooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Celadorbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Chicagorare.com
Reeman, Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Dustwrappers.com
Reeman, Douglas on Frontpagebooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Gloversbookery.com
Reeman, Douglas on Goldringbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Goodwillbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Grendelbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hawkbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Ladylisabooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Marblehillbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Mysterymikes.com
Reeman, Douglas on Njbonline.com
Reeman, Douglas on Notquitenewstuff.com
Reeman, Douglas on Oldranchbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Oldscrolls.com
Reeman, Douglas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Reeman, Douglas on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Starrcatbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Theavocadopit.com
Reeman, Douglas on Thebooknook.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Thebooksend.com
Reeman, Douglas on Three-spires.com
Reeman, Douglas on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Wheenobooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Wintertimebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com