BooKWhereS

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES
ART
AUDIO BOOKS
BIOGRAPHY
BUILDINGS & CONSTRUCTION
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS
CHILDREN`S FICTION
CLASSICS
COMPUTERS & THE INTERNET
COOKING
CRAFTS & HOBBIES
Education
ENTERTAINMENT
FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS
FICTION
FOLIO SOCIETY
GARDENING
HEALTH & FITNESS
HISTORY
HUMOR
LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES
LARGE PRINT
LAW
LITERARY COLLECTIONS
LITERARY CRITICISM
MILITARY
MIND, BODY & SPIRIT
NATURAL HISTORY
NATURE
NEW BOOKS
Other
PERFORMING ARTS
PETS
POETRY
POLITICAL SCIENCE
REFERENCE
RELIGION
SCIENCE
SELF-HELP
SIGNED BOOKS
SOCIAL SCIENCES
SPORT
TECHNOLOGY
TEXTBOOKS
TRANSPORTATION
TRAVEL
TRUE CRIME
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
UK Grafton Books 1988 0246133236 / 9780246133236 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ 
A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke, Arthur C.; McQuay, Mike Richter 10
UK Gollancz 1996 0575061162 / 9780575061163 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A really nice hardcover first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptiopns, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks very handsome in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke, Arthur C. Songs of Distant Earth
UK Grafton 1986 0246126884 / 9780246126887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover 
A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has very insignificant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. The Hammer of God
UK BCA 1993 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A LOVELY COPY WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT AND EVERSO SLIGHTLY TANNED PAGES WITH NO INSCRIPTIONS HELD INSIDE IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR CREASES. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Abooktrader.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bagotbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bibliotique.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookcrazy.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookwebpages.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Boox.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brookingsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cheapread.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cozybookcellar.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cupboardmaker.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Empirebooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Eurolibros.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Film-tvtieins.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Kavbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Leonsbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lpbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Marblehillbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Maydaybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mixdbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Njbonline.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldranchbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldscrolls.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Orielisbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Patbookman.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rogercoybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Tenbestbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Three-spires.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Topshelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wheenobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Willoughbybooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com