|
|
Whitney, Phyllis A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. Daughter of the Stars UK Hodder & Stoughton 1995 034063779X / 9780340637791 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good ++ A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with immaculate lightly sunned tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. Will be fitted with a new Brodart clear archive removable cover prior to being wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure cardboard box.. Price:
13.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. Emerald USA Doubleday 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ A handsome hardcover book club edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to dispatch in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. Feather on the Moon UK Hodder & Stoughton 1988 0340411295 / 9780340411292 2nd Impression Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A SUPER COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET WITHIN IMMACULATE UNWORN COVERBOARDS. THE IMMACULATE JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, CREASES, SCUFFS OR SCRATCHES. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. Rainbow in the Mist UK Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340501987 / 9780340501986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A nice first edition with immaculate crisp tight white pages having a two initials in ball-point pen on rear pastedown. Coverboards are immaculate and hels in a very nice unpriced jacket which has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and very minor edge creases. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. Star Flight UK Hodder & Stoughton 1994 0340604042 / 9780340604045 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A very good hardcover first edition, first printing with very clean lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has only light shelfwear with some edge creasing. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. The Ebony Swan London Hodder & Stoughton 1992 0340582383 / 9780340582381 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine A very handsomehardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a new Brodart clear archive removable protective cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. The Ebony Swan UK Hodder & Stoughton 1992 0340582383 / 9780340582381 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES WITH A VERY FEINT BLEMISH ON THE UPPER FORE EDGES ONLY AND NO INSCRIPTIONS PRESENT. CONTAINED IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS AND ENCLOSED WITHIN A PRISTINE JACKET HAVING NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS, RUBS OR CREASES. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. The Singing Stones UK Hodder & Stoughton 1990 0340501995 / 9780340501993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION HAVING IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES HELD IN NEAT CLEAN COVERBOARDS, THE FEP HAVING SMALL "47" IN BLUE BALLPOINT INK INSCRIBED TO LOWER RH CORNER. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS OR NICKS JUST ONE VERY MINISCULE EDGE RUB AND VERY SLIGHT EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Whitney, Phyllis A. The Singing Stones UK Doubleday 1990 0385412215 / 9780385412216 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A very good hardcover copy with very clean tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks or scuffs and minor edge wrinkles. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitney, Phyllis A. on Abooktrader.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Aldertonbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bagotbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bbrownandassoc.net Whitney, Phyllis A. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bibliotique.us Whitney, Phyllis A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Booksofparadise.net Whitney, Phyllis A. on Boox.ca Whitney, Phyllis A. on Brookingsbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Whitney, Phyllis A. on Byblos.uk.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Cardinalbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Cerebraldeli.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Whitney, Phyllis A. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Whitney, Phyllis A. on Crazy4bookz.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Cupboardmaker.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Firsteditiontoo.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Goldringbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Goodwillbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Hawkbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Whitney, Phyllis A. on Idahojims.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Kavbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Ladylisabooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Madaboutbooksonline.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Mixdbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Montclairbookcenter.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Nansbookshop.biz
| Whitney, Phyllis A. on Oldranchbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Orielisbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Orphantreasures.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Patbookman.net Whitney, Phyllis A. on Peakirkbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Scifietc.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Shirebookshome.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Tenbestbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thebookbarn.net Whitney, Phyllis A. on Thebooksend.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Treasureschristianbooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Wheenobooks.com Whitney, Phyllis A. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|