|
|
|
301 |
Barstow, Stan B-Movie UK Michael Joseph 1987 0718128117 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine- Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with very clean tight pages having four or five tiny spots on upper fore edges, set in immaculate coverboards. the priced jacket which has no discernable shelfwear looks superb in it`s newly fitted Brodart clear archive cover. Price:
16.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
Bartlett, Alan F. The Banyan Tree UK Ashford Press 1987 0950764620 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover A very good hardcover first edition with very clean pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has only minor shelfwear. Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
Bary, Brunonia The Lace Reader UK Harper Press 2009 0007287089 First Edition Hardcover New New A brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition, first printing, which is in pristine condition. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
304 |
Bass, Jefferson Bones of Betrayal UK Quercus 2009 1847249809 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
Baston, Lewis Reggie : The Life of Reginald Maudling UK Sutton Publishing 2004 0750929243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good A handsome hardcover first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket has minor shelfwear and now looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
Bateman, Colin Driving Big Davie London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2004 0755309197 First Edition Hardcover As New As New A super hardcover first edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket is also pristine and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Bateman, Colin Driving Big Davie London, United Kingdom Headline 2004 0755309197 First Edition Hardcover New New A super brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine white pages set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine and now looks super being protected with a new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
308 |
Bateman, Colin Of Wee Sweetie Mice and Men UK HarperCollins 1996 0002252376 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with very clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks very handsome in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
Bathurst, Bella Special London, United Kingdom Macmillan General Books 2002 0330491008 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A very handsome first edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
311 |
Bathurst, Bella Special UK Picador 2002 0330491008 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover An attractive hardcover first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and now looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Batstone, Tim Round Britain Windsurf UK David & Charles 1985 0715387537 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good + Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES WITH NO INSCRIPTIONS SET INSIDE IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Batt, John Stolen Innocence UK Ebury Press 2004 0091900700 First Edition Hardcover New New Hardcover A very handsome brand new first edition, first printing, with pristine crisp tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is pristine. Will be fitted with brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover prior to being wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure cardboard box. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
Battison, Brian Mirror Image London, United Kingdom Constable & Co Ltd 1998 009479040X First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good ++ Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculater tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has very minimal shelfwear and looks very handsome with a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
Bauer, Marion Dane On My Honour UK Hodder & Stoughton 1987 0340413239 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES WITH NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS OR RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
Bauman, John The Sovereigns and the Admiral *****signed***** USA Epigram Press 1991 1878096230 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed by Author A very handsome hardcover "signed" first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having author`s signature and short dedication on half-title page. Will be fitted with a Brodart clear archive cover and wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to being shipped in a strong secure box. Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
Bawden, Nina Circles of Deceit UK Macmillan 1987 0333446844 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and looks very handsome with a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
Bawden, Nina A Nice Change UK Virago 1997 1860492762 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE PAGES WITH MILDLY SUNNED FORE EDGES SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS OR NICKS, ONE TINY CORNER RUB AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Bawden, Nina A Nice Change London, United Kingdom Virago Press Ltd 1997 1860492762 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover A very good first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and moderate edge wrinkles. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
321 |
Baxter, Stephen Moonseed UK Voyager 1998 0002254263 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with very clean pages having no inscriptions, set immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch in a secure box. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
Baxter, Stephen The H-Bomb Girl UK Faber & Faber 2007 0571232795 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + A very good hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has insignificant shelfwear. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Baxter, Stephen Timelike Infinity ***signed*** UK HarperCollins 1992 0002240165 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good ++ Signed by Author A handsome hardcover "author signed" first edition, first printing with very clean tight white pages having just the authors signature and date (20.11.92) on title page.. The priced jacket has only minor shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
125.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
324 |
Baxter, Stephen M. Traces UK Voyager 1998 0002254271 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with very clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has only very minor shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to dispatch in a secure box. Price:
10.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
325 |
Bayard, Louis Mr Timothy UK John Murray Publishers 2004 0719567017 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A very handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has very mnor shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Bayley, John Iris: a Memoir of Iris Murdoch UK Gerald Duckworth 2002 0715631594 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A SUPER FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR CREASES. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
Bayley, John Hand Luggage : A Personal Anthology UK Continuum International 2001 0826454542 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine A handsome hardcover first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions. The unpriced jacket has no significant shelfwear. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
329 |
Beahrs, Andrew Strange Saint New Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Toby Press 2005 1592641245 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A lovely first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptons, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine having NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Bean, David The Hard Case UK Secker & Warburg 1976 0436037025 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A very attractive first edition with immaculate crisp tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Bear, Greg (editor) New Legends UK Legend 1995 0099318814 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ A handsome hardcover first edition with very clean tight lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Beard, Richard Damascus UK Harper Collins 1998 0002254069 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH PRISTINE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR CREASES. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
333 |
Beard, Richard Damascus Flamingo 1998 0002254069 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A lovely first edition, first printing with pristine white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
334 |
Beardsley, Peter Beardsley : An Autobiography Stanley Paul 1988 0091738776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A very good first edition with neat clean tight pages having no inscriptions set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has just minor shelfwear and now looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
335 |
Beardsley, Peter Peter Beardsley : My Life Story UK Collins Willow 1995 0002187043 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good + A very handsome hardcover first edition with very clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The priced jacket has insignificant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to dispatch in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
336 |
Beardsley, Peter with Andy Cairns Beardsley : An Autobiography UK Stanley Paul 1988 0091738776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine- Hardcover A nice hardcover first edition, with very clean tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in impeccable coverboards. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
Beaton M C Death of a Gentle Lady UK Chivers Large Print 2008 1405644524 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Large print Hardcover A very handsome hardcover large print edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine illustrated coverboards. Will be fitted with a new Brodart clear archive cover, wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure strong box. Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Beaton, M. C. Death of a Gentle Lady UK Constable 2008 1845296486 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine A very handsome hardcover first edition with pristine tight white pages set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Beauclerk, Charles Nell Gwyn : Mistress to a King USA Atlantic Monthly Press 2005 087113926X First Edition Hardcover New New A super brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine tight pages set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and will be fitted with a brand new Brodart clear archive cover and wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch in a secure cardboard box. Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Beauman, Sally Sextet UK Bantam Doubleday Dell 1997 0593039017 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE CRISP TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE UNWORN COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS OR RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
341 |
Beauman, Sally Rebecca`s Tale UK Little Brown 2001 0316858129 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A VERY ATTRACTIVE FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS, RUBS OR CREASES. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
342 |
Beaumont, Bill Thanks to Rugby London Stanley Paul 1982 0091507502 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A nice hardcover first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks very handsome in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Becker, Boris The Player : The Autobiography. Bantam Press 2004 0593053443 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Beckett, Francis Stalin's British Victims UK Sutton Publishing 2004 0750932236 First Edition Hardcover New New Hardcover A super brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition in pristine condition, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine. Will be fitted with brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover prior to being wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure cardboard box. Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
Beckett, Mary A Literary Woman UK Bloomsbury 1990 0747506078 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH CLEAN TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR RUBS AND JUST MINOR EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
346 |
Beckwith, Lilian Lightly Poached UK Century 1987 0712615016 Reprint Hardcover Fine- Very Good + Hardcover A HANDSOME COPY WITH VERY CLEAN TIGHT PAGES WITH NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN NEAT CLEAN COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS OR RUBS AND JUST MINOR EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
347 |
Bedell, Geraldine The Handmade House : A Love Story Set in Concrete London, United Kingdom Viking 2005 0670914258 First Edition Hardcover As New As New A super hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket is also pristine and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
348 |
Bedford, Martyn Acts of Revision UK Bantam 1996 0593039831 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS, SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
349 |
Bedford, Martyn The Houdini Girl *****signed***** Viking 1998 0670879649 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed by Author A very handsome "signed" first edition, first printing, with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions, just the author`s signature on the title page. Coverboards are pristine and enclosed in a priced jacket having no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch in a secure box. Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
350 |
Bedford, Martyn Exit, Orange and Red UK Bantam Press 1997 0593039866 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover An attractive hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
351 |
Bedford, Martyn Acts of Revision UK Bantam Press 1996 0593039831 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ A very handsome hardcover first edition with very clean tight white pages set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has very minimal shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
352 |
Bedford, William Freedom Tree UK Little, Brown 1997 0316639893 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR CREASES. Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
354 |
Begg, Paul Mary Celeste : The Greatest Mystery of the Sea UK Longman Pearson 2005 0582 784220 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good + A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with pristine crisp white pages having no inscriptions set in a priced jacket with minimal shelfwear and looks superb in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to dispatch in a secure box. Price:
12.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Bego, Mark Aretha Franklin : The Queen of Soul London Robert Hale 1990 0709040539 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having previous owner gift inscription on front endpage. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and looks very handsome with a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
Bell, Gail The Poison Principle UK Macmillan 2002 0333989155 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A lovely first edition with pristine white tight pages having no inscriptions held in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or scratches just negligible edge wrinkles. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
Bell, Josephine The Innocent UK Hodder & Stoughton 1982 0340320141 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A very good hardcover first edition, first printing with very clean tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has negligible shelfwear with NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases and insignificant edge wrinkles. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Bell, Madison Smartt Doctor Sleep UK Bloomsbury 1992 0747510253 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE CRISP WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS HELD INSIDE PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR SCUFFS, JUST SLIGHT EDGE RUBBING AND NOMINAL EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
359 |
Bell, Madison Smartt Straight Cut UK Chatto & Windus 1987 0701131640 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine A very handsome hardcover first edition with very clean tight lightly sunned pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
Bellamy, David and Rachel Booker Jolly Green Giant UK Century 2002 0712683593 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover A very nice hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
361 |
Bellamy, Guy In the Midday Sun London Viking 1988 0670823031 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover An attractive first edition with immaculate tight lightly tanned pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no tears, one small repaired edge nick, no scuffs, rubs, scratches or creases Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
362 |
Belle, Pamela Herald of Joy Bodley Head 1989 0370313194 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome first edition with very clean white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases, Will be fitted with a Brodart clear archive cover and wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to being shipped in a strong secure box. Price:
16.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
364 |
Belton, Neil A Game with Sharpened Knives UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005 0297643592 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
365 |
Benali, Abdelkader Wedding by the Sea Phoenix House 1999 1861590946 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
366 |
Benatar, Stephen When I Was Otherwise UK Bodley Head 1983 0370305310 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has only very minor shelfwear. Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
367 |
Benchley, Peter The Girl of the Sea of Cortez UK BCA 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A very handsome hardcover edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. the impressive unpriced jacket has no perceptible shelfwear. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Benedikt, Linda Yitzhak Rabin : The Battle for Peace UK Haus Books 2005 190495006X First Edition Hardcover New New A brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition which is in pristine condition. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Benford, Gregory Co.SM UK Orbit 1998 1857236270 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN NEAT CLEAN COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
Benford, Gregory Furious Gulf UK Victor Gollancz 1994 057504067X First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ A most attractive hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch in a secure box. Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
371 |
BenGershom, Ezra David: Testimony of a Holocaust Survivor Oxford, UK Berg Publishers 1988 0854962220 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine Hardcover A nice first edition with very clean tight white pages having very small stain on fore edges but no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
372 |
Benioff, David City of Thieves UK Sceptre 2008 0340822309 First Edition Hardcover New New A super brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition, first printing, which is pristine throughout. The priced jacket is also pristine and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
Benison, Teresa A Rational Man UK Hutchinson 1996 0091792096 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The priced jacket has only very minor shelfwear and looks very handsome in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Benn, Tony Dare to Be a Daniel UK Hutchinson 2004 0091799996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immasculate coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
375 |
Benn, Tony More Time for Politics : Diaries 2001-2007 UK Hutchinson 2007 0091920566 First Edition Hardcover New New A super brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition, first printing. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear and looks super in a new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch in a secure box. Price:
22.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Bennett, Daphne Emily Davies and the Liberation of Women, 1830-1921 London Andre Deutsch Ltd 1990 0233984941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having feint remainder mark on upper fore edges but no inscriptions. The priced jacket which has negligible shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to dispatch in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Bennett, Lydia Deep Waters UK Hodder & Stoughton 1994 034060073X First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine- Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
Bennett, Martyn The English Civil War : A Historical Companion UK Tempus Publishing Ltd 2005 0752431862 Reissue Hardcover Fine Fine A very handsome hardcover first edition with pristine crisp tight white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket is alsp pristine and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
14.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
379 |
Bennett, Pete Pete : My Story UK HarperCollins 2006 0007250339 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover A super hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine crisp white tight pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
380 |
Bennett, Roger Employee Relations Pitman Publishing 1997 0712110712 2nd Edition Softcover Fine Large Softcover A very handsome copy with immaculate tight white pages having previous owner name on inside front cover but NO inscriptions, highlighting, underlining or marginalia. Covers are crisp and bright with NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Bennett, Vanora The Taste of Dreams : An Obsession with Russia and Caviar Headline Review 2003 0755300637 First Edition Hardcover New New A brand NEW & UNUSED hardcover first edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine and looks very handsome with a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
382 |
Bennetts, Pamela Opal Magna Large Print 1987 1850570485 Large Print Edition Hardcover Fine- None Issued Large print Hardcover A handsome hardcover large print edition with tight very slightly sunned pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate illustrated coverboards. Will be fitted with a new Brodart clear archive cover, wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure strong box. Price:
18.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
383 |
Benson, E.F. Queen Victoria USA Barnes & Noble 1992 0880299835 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good + Very Good Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME COPY WITH EXTREMELY CLEAN WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS BUT ONE TINY REMAINDER DOT ON FRONT FREE ENDPAGE. THE IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS ARE UNWORN WHILST THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR RUBS, NEGLIGIBLE EDGE CREASES AND ONE SCORE MARK ON THE FRONT PANEL. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
384 |
Bentley, Joyce The Ring of Fate UK MacDonald & Janes 1979 0354043552 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear with NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. Will be fitted with a new Brodart clear archive cover, wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure strong box. Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
385 |
Benzie, Alex The Year's Midnight UK Viking 1995 0670865060 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, SCUFFS, RUBS OR CREASES AND JUST ONE TINY EDGE NICK. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
386 |
Benzie, Alex The Year's Midnight UK Viking 1995 0670865060 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH IMMACULATE EVERSO SLIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS, SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, CREASES OR SCUFFS JUST A COUPLE OF PINHEAD SIZED CORNER RUBS. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
387 |
Berckman, Evelyn Indecent Exposure Hamish Hamilton 1975 0241891906 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A handsome first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions but has isolated foxing on upper fore edges only, held in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
388 |
Berdin, Richard Code Name Richard UK Andre Deutsch 1976 0233966617 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good A very good hardcover first edition with very clean tight white pages having no inscriptions. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
389 |
Berendt, John The City of Falling Angels London, United Kingdom Sceptre 2005 0340824980 First Edition Hardcover New New Hardcover A super brand new first edition, first printing, with pristine white tight pages set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine. Will be fitted with a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover and wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to being shipped in a secure cardboard box. Price:
13.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
Berg, A. Scott Kate Remembered. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743206762 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very attractive first edition, first printing with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no significant shelfwear and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
10.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
391 |
Berg, A. Scott Goldwyn : A Biography ***signed*** London Hamish Hamilton 1989 0241128323 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good Hardcover Signed by Author A very good "signed" first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having just the author`s signature on front endpage, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks or scuffs, minor edge wrinkles and tiny corner rubs. Will be fitted with a brand new Brodart clear archive cover and wrapped in three layers of polyfoam before being shipped in a strong box. Price:
20.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
393 |
Berger, Phil Blood Season UK Macdonald/Queen Anne Press 1990 035619051X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A lovely first edition (uk) having pristine tight pages with no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is also pristine and looks super in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
11.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Berkowitz, Bruce The New Face of War : How War Will be Fought in the 21st Century USA Free Press 2003 0743212495 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with pristine crisp white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is in pristine condition with no discernable shelfwear. Will be fitted with a new Brodart clear archive removable cover prior to being wrapped in three layers of polyfoam and shipped in a secure cardboard box.. Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
395 |
Berman, James Gabriel Misbegotten UK Fourth Estate 1996 1857025849 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
396 |
Bern-Campbell, Tonia My Speed King : Life with Donald Campbell UK Sutton Publishing 2002 0750929316 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good Hardcover A handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has minor shelfwear with nO tears, nicjs, rubs or scuffs and just minor edge wrinkles Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
397 |
Bernard, Connell Now the Day is Over UK Viking 1985 0670808288 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A lovely first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
398 |
Bernardo, Jose Raul The Secret of the Bulls USA Simon & Schuster 1996 0684818175 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good + Hardcover An attractive first edition, first printing with clean tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and minor edge wrinkling. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
399 |
Bernardo, Jose Raul The Secret of the Bulls USA Simon & Schuster 1996 0684818175 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions held in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
400 |
Bernau, George Black Phoenix USA Warner Books 1994 0446516104 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine A most impressive hardcover first edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and looks super being protected in a brand new Brodart clear archive removable cover. Will be wrapped in polyfoam prior to shipping in a secure box. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|