BooKWhereS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Student Guide to IFRS
UK Kaplan Publishing 2007 1847104762 Softcover New 
* Brand NEW & UNUSED * A super Brand NEW & UNUSED softcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Word 2000
UK Michael O'Mara 2000 1854795023 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
A SUPERB COPY WITH IMMACULATE CRISP WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING OR NARGINALIA. THE COVERS ARE IMMACULATE WITH NO BUMPS, KNOCKS, SCUFFS, RUBS OR SCRATCHES. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Excel 2000
Michael O`Mara 2000 1854795031 Hardcover As New Hardcover 
A SUPERB COPY WITH IMMACULATE CRISP WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS, HIGHLIGHTING,UNDERLINING OR MARGINALIA. THE COVERBOARDS ARE IMMACULATE, UNWORN AND UNBUMPED WITH NO RUBS OR SCUFFS. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A & C Black Children's Writers' and Artists' Yearbook 2009
UK A & C Black 2008 140810377X Softcover New 
Brand NEW & UNUSED. A super Brand NEW & UNUSED softcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Aaronovitch, David Paddling to Jerusalem: An Aquatic Tour of Our Small Country
London, United Kingdom Fourth Estate Ltd 2000 1841151017 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good + Hardcover 
An attractive first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and minor edge wrinkling. 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Aarons, Edward S. Escape to Love
UK Ulverscroft 1995 0808932517 Large Print Edition Hardcover Fine Large print Hardcover 
A super large print edition with imaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine illustrated coverboards which have no rubs, knocks or bumps. 
Price: 10.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abel-Smith, Brian An Introduction to Health : Policy, Planning, and Financing
Pearson Education 1994 058223865X Softcover New 
* Brand NEW & UNUSED* A super Brand NEW & UNUSED softcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 40.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ablow, Keith Denial
UK Piatkus 1998 0749904151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS JUST MINIMAL EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abrahams, Mick What is a Wommett : The Autobiography of Mick Abrahams
Apex Publishing 2008 1906358486 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New***** A super brand new hardcover edition. shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Abrams, Fran Freedom's Cause : Lives of the Suffragettes
UK Profile Books 2003 1861974256 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 
A super brand new first edition, first printing, with pristine crisp tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no faults or blemishes. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Abse, Dannie The Strange Case of Dr. Simmonds and Dr. Glas
UK Robson Books 2002 1861055048 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
A MOST ATTRACTIVE FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Absire, Alain Lazarus
UK Faber & Faber 1988 0571145302 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE EVERSO SLIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Abu-Sharif, Bassam; Mahnaimi, Uzi Tried by Fire : The Searing True Story of Two Men at the Heart of the Struggle Between the Arabs and the Jews
UK Little Brown 1995 0316914525 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ackland, Joss I Must Be in There Somewhere
UK Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340493968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A lovely first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases and just one miniscule corner nick. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ackroyd, Peter The Clerkenwell Tales
Chatto & Windus 2003 1856197069 3rd Impression Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome copy with pristine tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ackroyd, Peter The Lambs of London
UK Chatto & Windus 2004 0701177446 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no visible shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ackroyd, Peter Milton in America
UK Sinclair-Stevenson 1996 1856196968 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in impeccable coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ackroyd, Peter Poe : A Life Cut Short
UK Vintage 2008 0701169885 Hard Cover New New Hardcover 
***** Brand New ***** A unread hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 15.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ackroyd, Peter Poe : A Life Cut Short
Vintage 2008 0701169885 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 15.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ackroyd, Peter Jack the Ripper and the East End
Vintage 2008 0701182474 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Aczel, Amir Probability 1: Why There Must be Intelligent Life in the Universe
Little, Brown 1999 0316648299 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition (UK) with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and insignificant edge wrinkles. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Adair, Johnny; McKendry, Graham Mad Dog
UK Blake Publishing 2007 1844543390 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
*****Brand New***** A unread hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 17.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Adamoli, Vida Sons, Lovers, Etcetera
UK Headline 1997 0747217947 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions held in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Adams, Alice Superior Women
Good Books 1985 Reissue Hardcover Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A VERY HANDSOME COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, TWO TINY EDGE NICKS, A COUPLE OF SMALL RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Adams, Gerry Before the Dawn: An Autobiography
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1997 0688143121 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome first (US) edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Adams, James Taking the Tunnel
UK Michael Joseph 1993 0718136438 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A handsome first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, scuffs or creases, minor edge rubs and insignificant edge wrinkles. 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Adams, James Taking the Tunnel
UK Michael Joseph 1993 0718136438 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A very good copy with clean pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has moderate edgewear with NO tears, nicks or scuffs, light edge rubbing and edge wrinkles. 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Adams, Jane The Greenway
UK Macmillan 1995 0333644247 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover 
A very handsome hardcover edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has insignificant shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Adams, Jane The Greenway
UK Macmillan 1995 0333644247 First Edition Hardcover As New Fine Hardcover 
A lovely first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears. nicks, rubs or scuffs and very minor edge wrinkles. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Adams, Jane The Greenway
UK Macmillan 1995 0333644247 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Adams, Jane Final Frame
UK Macmillan 1999 0333759710 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Adams, Richard The Day Gone by: An Autobiography
United Kingdom Hutchinson 1990 0091739675 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A very attractive first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Adamson, Zita Second Chances
London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340689412 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A most attractive first edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Adkin, Mark The Gettysburg Companion : A Complete Guide to the Decisive Battle of the American Civil War
Aurum Press 2008 1845133412 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Adler, Elizabeth Summer in Tuscany
UK Hodder & Stoughton 2002 0340822066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
A LOVELY FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR SCRATCHES AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Aeschylus Oresteia, The: Agamemnon, Choephoroe, Eumenides
Everyman's Library 2004 185715603 Re-issue Hardcover New New Hardcover 
A super **brand new copy** still in publishers shrink-wrapping. No remainder marks present. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Affonco, Denise To the End of Hell : One Woman's Struggle to Survive Cambodia's Khmer Rouge
Reportage Press 2008 0955572959 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New***** A super brand new hardcover edition. shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 15.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Agnew, Jonathan Eight Days a Week: Diary of a Professional Cricketer the Inside Story of the 1988 Season
UK Ringpress 1988 0948955309 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Ahmad, Imran Unimagined : A Muslim Boy Meets the West
Aurum Press 2007 1845132289 Hardcover New 
***** New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Ahmed, Saira Disgraced
Headline 2008 0755318161 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Aiken, Joan The Cockatrice Boys
UK Gollancz 1996 0575062665 Re-issue Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A LOVELY COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS, SCRATCHES OR CREASES. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Aiken, Joan The Youngest Miss Ward
UK Gollancz 1998 0575066075 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover 
A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR SCUFFS, ONE TINY CORNER RUB AND MINIMAL EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Aiken, Joan Winterthing, and The Mooncusser's Daughter:Two Plays for Children: Two Plays for Children
UK Jonathan Cape 1973 0224008811 Hardcover Fine- Fine Hardcover 
A truly super copy with pristine white tight pages having feint foxing to upper fore edges only set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket is "as new" with no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Aird, Catherine Chapter and Hearse
UK Macmillan 2003 0333907647 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs, just moderate edge wrinkles. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Akunin Boris Pelagia and the Red Rooster
Orion 2008 0297850873 Hardcover New 
***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 16.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Al Farsy, Fouad Suadi Arabia : A Case Study in Development ***signed***
UK Stacey International 1978 0905743148 Hardcover Fine- Very Good + Hardcover Signed by Author
A MOST ATTRACTIVE "SIGNED" COPY WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. INSCRIPTION READS "WITH MY BEST REGARDS FOUAD A. AL FARSY, RIYADH, S.A. APRIL 8 1979." COVERBOARDS ARE IMMACULATE WITH A COUPLE OF MINUTE BUMPS TO LOWER EDGE AND MINISCULE WEAR TO BASE OF SPINE. JACKET IS UNCLIPPED WITH A COUPLE OF VERY SMALL RUBS AND INSIGNIFICANT EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Al-Hamad, Sarah Cardamom and Lime : Recipes from the Arabian Gulf
New Holland 2008 1845379888 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Albala, Ken Pancake : A Global History
Reaktion Books 2008 1861893922 Hardcover New 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Albany, James Warrior Caste : The Fighting Saga of the SAS
London Severn House 1982 0727808044 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions held in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases but has one small indent on the front panel. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Albert, Edward Herrin Jennie
Bath, UK Cedric Chivers 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A quite superb hardcover copy with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket is also pristine and has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, or creases. 
Price: 20.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Albright, Madeleine The Mighty and the Almighty : Reflections on Power, God and World Affairs
UK Macmillan 2006 1405091606 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Very Good ++ Hardcover 
An attractive hardcover first edition, first printing with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in impeccable coverboards. The priced jacket has only very light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Albury, Paul The Story of the Bahamas
UK Macmillan 1975 0333171314 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN NEAT CLEAN LIGHTLY RUBBED COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS OR SCRATCHES AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 15.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alcoba, Laura The Rabbit House
UK Portobello Books 2008 1846271320 Hard Cover New New Hardcover 
***** Brand New ***** A unread hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Alcock, Leslie By South Cadbury is that Camelot
UK BCA 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover 
A VERY HANDSOME HARDCOVER COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR CREASES. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Alcott, Louisa May The Chase
UK Century 1995 0712676112 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE SLIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Aldridge, James The Untouchable Juli
UK Michael Joseph 1975 0718113845 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover 
A VERY ATTRACTIVE FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS OR NICKS AND NEGLIGIBLE CREASES. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Alex Cox X-Films : True Confessions of a Radical Filmmaker
UK I.B. Tauris 2008 184511566X Hardcover New New Hardcover 
***** Brand New ***** A super brand new hardcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 18.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Alexander, Bruce Watery Grave
Little, Brown 1997 0316881007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A handsome first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, scuffs or creases, just minor edge rubs. 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Alexander, Colin Lady of Ice and Fire
U.S.A. Donald I Fine 1995 1556114494 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Alexander, David; Britton, Anne; Jorissen, Ann International Financial Reporting and Analysis
Cengage Learning 2007 1844806685 3rd Edition Softcover New 
* Brand NEW & UNUSED* A super Brand NEW & UNUSED softcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. 
Price: 43.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Alexander, John T. Catherine the Great: Life and Legend
UK Oxford Univ Press 1988 0195052366 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A lovely first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Alexander, John T. Catherine the Great: Life and Legend
USA Oxford Univ Press 1989 0195052366 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A handsome copy with clean tight white pages having no inscriptions set in neat clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs and minimal edge wrinkles. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Alexander, Kate Bright Tomorrows
Macdonald 1985 0356109801 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover 
A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE LIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE (PRICED) JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Alexander, Kate Family Trees
London Piatkus 1996 0749903147 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A super first edition with pristine white tight pages having no inscriptions held in pristine coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart