|
|
|
|
1 |
Student Guide to IFRS UK Kaplan Publishing 2007 1847104762 Softcover New * Brand NEW & UNUSED * A super Brand NEW & UNUSED softcover edition. Shipped in a secure box from UK. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Word 2000 UK Michael O'Mara 2000 1854795023 Hardcover Fine Hardcover A SUPERB COPY WITH IMMACULATE CRISP WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING OR NARGINALIA. THE COVERS ARE IMMACULATE WITH NO BUMPS, KNOCKS, SCUFFS, RUBS OR SCRATCHES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Excel 2000 Michael O`Mara 2000 1854795031 Hardcover As New Hardcover A SUPERB COPY WITH IMMACULATE CRISP WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS, HIGHLIGHTING,UNDERLINING OR MARGINALIA. THE COVERBOARDS ARE IMMACULATE, UNWORN AND UNBUMPED WITH NO RUBS OR SCUFFS. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Aarons, Edward S. Escape to Love UK Ulverscroft 1995 0808932517 Large Print Edition Hardcover Fine Large print Hardcover A super large print edition with imaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine illustrated coverboards which have no rubs, knocks or bumps. Price:
10.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ablow, Keith Denial UK Piatkus 1998 0749904151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS JUST MINIMAL EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Absire, Alain Lazarus UK Faber & Faber 1988 0571145302 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE EVERSO SLIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ackland, Joss I Must Be in There Somewhere UK Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340493968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover A lovely first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases and just one miniscule corner nick. Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ackroyd, Peter The Clerkenwell Tales Chatto & Windus 2003 1856197069 3rd Impression Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome copy with pristine tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ackroyd, Peter The Lambs of London UK Chatto & Windus 2004 0701177446 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Fine Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing with pristine white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no visible shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ackroyd, Peter Milton in America UK Sinclair-Stevenson 1996 1856196968 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in impeccable coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Adamoli, Vida Sons, Lovers, Etcetera UK Headline 1997 0747217947 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome first edition with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions held in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Adams, Alice Superior Women Good Books 1985 Reissue Hardcover Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, TWO TINY EDGE NICKS, A COUPLE OF SMALL RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Adams, Gerry Before the Dawn: An Autobiography Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1997 0688143121 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome first (US) edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Adams, James Taking the Tunnel UK Michael Joseph 1993 0718136438 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A handsome first edition with immaculate tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has minimal shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, scuffs or creases, minor edge rubs and insignificant edge wrinkles. Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Adams, James Taking the Tunnel UK Michael Joseph 1993 0718136438 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover A very good copy with clean pages having no inscriptions, set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has moderate edgewear with NO tears, nicks or scuffs, light edge rubbing and edge wrinkles. Price:
1.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Adams, Jane The Greenway UK Macmillan 1995 0333644247 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A very handsome hardcover edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean coverboards. The unpriced jacket has insignificant shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Adams, Jane The Greenway UK Macmillan 1995 0333644247 First Edition Hardcover As New Fine Hardcover A lovely first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears. nicks, rubs or scuffs and very minor edge wrinkles. Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Adams, Jane The Greenway UK Macmillan 1995 0333644247 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR RUBS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Adams, Jane Final Frame UK Macmillan 1999 0333759710 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A very handsome first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The unpriced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Adams, Richard The Day Gone by: An Autobiography United Kingdom Hutchinson 1990 0091739675 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A very attractive first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Adamson, Zita Second Chances London, United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340689412 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A most attractive first edition, first printing, with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, creases or wrinkles. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Adler, Elizabeth Summer in Tuscany UK Hodder & Stoughton 2002 0340822066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A LOVELY FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR SCRATCHES AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Aiken, Joan The Cockatrice Boys UK Gollancz 1996 0575062665 Re-issue Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A LOVELY COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS, SCRATCHES OR CREASES. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Aiken, Joan The Youngest Miss Ward UK Gollancz 1998 0575066075 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + Hardcover A HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS OR SCUFFS, ONE TINY CORNER RUB AND MINIMAL EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Aird, Catherine Chapter and Hearse UK Macmillan 2003 0333907647 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs or scuffs, just moderate edge wrinkles. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Al Farsy, Fouad Suadi Arabia : A Case Study in Development ***signed*** UK Stacey International 1978 0905743148 Hardcover Fine- Very Good + Hardcover Signed by Author A MOST ATTRACTIVE "SIGNED" COPY WITH IMMACULATE TIGHT PAGES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. INSCRIPTION READS "WITH MY BEST REGARDS FOUAD A. AL FARSY, RIYADH, S.A. APRIL 8 1979." COVERBOARDS ARE IMMACULATE WITH A COUPLE OF MINUTE BUMPS TO LOWER EDGE AND MINISCULE WEAR TO BASE OF SPINE. JACKET IS UNCLIPPED WITH A COUPLE OF VERY SMALL RUBS AND INSIGNIFICANT EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Albany, James Warrior Caste : The Fighting Saga of the SAS London Severn House 1982 0727808044 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine- Hardcover A very handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions held in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases but has one small indent on the front panel. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Albert, Edward Herrin Jennie Bath, UK Cedric Chivers 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A quite superb hardcover copy with pristine tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket is also pristine and has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches, or creases. Price:
20.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Albury, Paul The Story of the Bahamas UK Macmillan 1975 0333171314 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN NEAT CLEAN LIGHTLY RUBBED COVERBOARDS. THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS OR SCRATCHES AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
15.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Alcock, Leslie By South Cadbury is that Camelot UK BCA 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME HARDCOVER COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR CREASES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Alcott, Louisa May The Chase UK Century 1995 0712676112 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE SLIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN PRISTINE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Aldridge, James The Untouchable Juli UK Michael Joseph 1975 0718113845 First Edition Hardcover Fine- Fine- Hardcover A VERY ATTRACTIVE FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS OR NICKS AND NEGLIGIBLE CREASES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Alexander, Bruce Watery Grave Little, Brown 1997 0316881007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ++ Hardcover A handsome first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, scuffs or creases, just minor edge rubs. Price:
6.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Alexander, Colin Lady of Ice and Fire U.S.A. Donald I Fine 1995 1556114494 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A very handsome first edition, first printing with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Alexander, Kate Bright Tomorrows Macdonald 1985 0356109801 First Edition Hardcover Very Good ++ Very Good ++ Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE LIGHTLY SUNNED PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE (PRICED) JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS OR SCUFFS AND NEGLIGIBLE EDGE WRINKLES. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Alexander, Kate Family Trees London Piatkus 1996 0749903147 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover A super first edition with pristine white tight pages having no inscriptions held in pristine coverboards. The price clipped jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|